Concerts & Events

Other Organiser | oenm


20
Oct| Wednesday
Solitair Mozarteum University

ANGELS BURNOUT GRAFFITI

8:00 PM

Concert


21
Oct| Thursday
Kollegienkirche

CHORAGE® #3
FROM HARMONY TO HARMONY The King’s Music

7:30 PM

Youth Programme | School classes


22
Oct| Friday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Piccolo Concert 1:
Four to one

9:00 AM

Youth Programme | School classes


22
Oct| Friday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Piccolo Concert 1:
four to one

10:45 AM

Concert Season | Classic pur


23
Oct| Saturday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Classic pur 1:
Music from the time of the smallpox epidemic

7:30 PM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


24
Oct| Sunday
Orchesterhaus, DI Angela Ferstl Saal

Heimspiel PIANOpiano 1

11:00 AM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


29
Oct| Friday
Orchesterhaus, DI Angela Ferstl Saal

Heimspiel 1:
Petr Popelka & María Dueñas

7:30 PM

Other Organiser | Camerata Salzburg


29
Oct| Friday
Große Universitätsaula

Season concert 2:
Gregory Ahss & Giovanni Guzzo

7:30 PM

Other Organiser | Camerata Salzburg


31
Oct| Sunday
Große Universitätsaula

Season concert 1:
Gregory Ahss & Giovanni Guzzo

11:00 AM

Concert Season | Classic pur


06
Nov| Saturday
Mozart Residence, Tanzmeistersaal

Classic pure 2:
Mozart and Beethoven on historical instruments

7:30 PM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


07
Nov| Sunday
Großes Festspielhaus

Sonntagsmatinee 2:
Riccardo Minasi & Karen Gomyo

11:00 AM

Concert Season | Sofa Concerts


14
Nov| Sunday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Sofa Concert 1:
Divertimenti and entertaining music

11:00 AM

Guided Tour


14
Nov| Sunday
Mozart Residence, Tanzmeistersaal

Special tour: Happy Birthday, Leopold!
On the birthday of Leopold Mozart

2:00 PM

Youth Programme | Kindergardens


16
Nov| Tuesday
Oval - Die Bühne im Europark

Lausch-Konzert 1

10:00 AM

Youth Programme | Kindergardens


17
Nov| Wednesday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Lausch Concert 1

10:00 AM

Youth Programme | School classes


18
Nov| Thursday
Oval - Die Bühne im Europark

Piccolo Concert 2:
Hansel and Gretel

9:00 AM

Youth Programme | Kindergardens


18
Nov| Thursday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Lausch Concert 1

10:00 AM

Youth Programme | School classes


18
Nov| Thursday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Piccolo Concert 2:
Hansel and Gretel

10:45 AM

Youth Programme | Kindergardens


19
Nov| Friday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Lausch Concert 1

10:00 AM

Other Organiser | Camerata Salzburg


20
Nov| Saturday
Große Universitätsaula

Catch-up Season Concert 3 2020/21:
Gregory Ahss & Janine Jansen

7:30 PM

Youth Programme | Lausch Concerts (4+)


21
Nov| Sunday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Lausch Concert 1

11:00 AM

Other Organiser | Camerata Salzburg


21
Nov| Sunday
Große Universitätsaula

Catch-up Season Concert 3 2020/21:
Gregory Ahss & Janine Jansen

11:00 AM

Youth Programme | Lausch Concerts (4+)


21
Nov| Sunday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Lausch Concert 1

4:00 PM

Concert Season | After Work


23
Nov| Tuesday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

after work:
Mozart the traveller - Dance & guitar

6:30 PM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


26
Nov| Friday
Orchesterhaus, DI Angela Ferstl Saal

Heimspiel 2:
Wilfried Tachezi & former students of the cello class

7:30 PM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


28
Nov| Sunday
Orchesterhaus, DI Angela Ferstl Saal

Heimspiel PIANOpiano 2

11:00 AM

Concert Season | Orchestra Concert


05
Dec| Sunday
Kollegienkirche

Mozart: Requiem K. 626

6:00 PM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


08
Dec| Wednesday
Orchesterhaus, DI Angela Ferstl Saal

Heimspiel 3:
Hans Graf

7:30 PM

Youth Programme | Mittendrin (under 4 y.)


11
Dec| Saturday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Mittendrin Concert:
Atmospheric sound chains

11:00 AM

Youth Programme | Mittendrin (under 4 y.)


11
Dec| Saturday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Mittendrin Concert:
Atmospheric sound chains

4:00 PM

Youth Programme | Mittendrin (under 4 y.)


12
Dec| Sunday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Mittendrin Concert:
Atmospheric sound chains

11:00 AM

Youth Programme | Mittendrin (under 4 y.)


12
Dec| Sunday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Mittendrin Concert:
Atmospheric sound chains

4:00 PM

Youth Programme | Mittendrin (under 4 y.)


13
Dec| Monday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Mittendrin Concert:
Atmospheric sound chains

4:00 PM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


16
Dec| Thursday
Große Universitätsaula

Donnerstagskonzert 2:
Roberto González-Monjas

7:30 PM

Youth Programme


18
Dec| Saturday
DomQuartier, Carabinierisaal der Residenz

Blossoming Music Gardens

11:00 AM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


22
Dec| Wednesday
Orchesterhaus, DI Angela Ferstl Saal

Canceled Heimspiel 4:
XMAS with the Mozarteum Orchestra

5:00 PM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


22
Dec| Wednesday
Orchesterhaus, DI Angela Ferstl Saal

Canceled Heimspiel 4:
XMAS with the Mozarteum Orchestra

7:00 PM

Other Organiser | Camerata Salzburg


31
Dec| Friday
Große Universitätsaula

News year's concert
Camerata Salzburg & Giovanni Guzzo

6:00 PM

Other Organiser | Camerata Salzburg


02
Jan| Sunday
Große Universitätsaula

New year's concert:
Camerata Salzburg & Giovanni Guzzo

11:00 AM

Other Organiser | Camerata Salzburg


14
Jan| Friday
Große Universitätsaula

Season concert 3:
Kirill Gerstein & Andrew Manze

7:30 PM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


16
Jan| Sunday
Großes Festspielhaus

Sonntagsmatinee 3:
Constantinos Carydis & Georg Nigl & Andreas Skouras

11:00 AM

Other Organiser | Camerata Salzburg


16
Jan| Sunday
Große Universitätsaula

Season concert 3:
Kirill Gerstein & Andrew Manze

11:00 AM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


20
Jan| Thursday
Orchesterhaus, DI Angela Ferstl Saal

Heimspiel Kammermusik 1:
Pierrot Lunaire

7:30 PM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


23
Jan| Sunday
Orchesterhaus, DI Angela Ferstl Saal

Heimspiel PIANOpiano 3

11:00 AM

Mozart Week


27
Jan| Thursday
Mozartplatz

Serenata Mexicana
Rolando Villazón with Los Mariachis Negros

12:00 PM

Mozart Week | Talk


27
Jan| Thursday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Wiener Saal

#1 Opening talk
Talk & Music

3:00 PM

Mozart Week


27
Jan| Thursday
Mozart's Birthplace

Serenata Mexicana
Rolando Villazón with Los Mariachis Negros

6:00 PM

Mozart Week | Orchestra Concert


27
Jan| Thursday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#2 Opening concert:
Mozarteumorchester & Speranza Scappucci

7:30 PM

Mozart Week | Chamber Music


28
Jan| Friday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#3 Hagen Quartet

11:00 AM

Mozart Week | Music and words


28
Jan| Friday
Mozart Residence, Tanzmeistersaal

#4.1 Ma très chère épouse!
Mozart letters with music

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Scenic


28
Jan| Friday
Salzburg Marionette Theatre

#5.1 Pùnkitititi!

5:00 PM

Mozart Week


28
Jan| Friday
Felsenreitschule

#6.1 Così fan tutte

7:30 PM

Mozart Week | Orchestra Concert


29
Jan| Saturday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#7 Chamber Orchestra of Europe
François Leleux & Lisa Batiashvili

11:00 AM

Mozart Week | Film


29
Jan| Saturday
Mozart Ton- und Filmsammlung

Movie:
Anne-Sophie Mutter, Daniel Müller-Schott, André Previn, Camerata Salzburg (2006)

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Scenic


29
Jan| Saturday
Salzburg Marionette Theatre

#5.2 Pùnkitititi!

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Talk


29
Jan| Saturday
Mozart Residence, Tanzmeistersaal

#8 Rolando Villazón in conversation with...
Emmanuel Tjeknavorian & Geneviève Geffray

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Performance


29
Jan| Saturday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Wiener Saal

#9 Platform Dance Salzburg
Mozart 2022

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Scenic


29
Jan| Saturday
Oval - Die Bühne im Europark

#10.1 Little Mozart
A musical journey

5:00 PM

Mozart Week | Orchestra Concert


29
Jan| Saturday
Großes Festspielhaus

#11 Wiener Philharmoniker, Daniel Barenboim
Rainer Honeck & Sophie Dervaux

7:30 PM

Mozart Week | Others


29
Jan| Saturday
Restaurant Stiegl-Keller

Sausage Amadé Mozart

10:00 PM

Mozart Week | Scenic


30
Jan| Sunday
Oval - Die Bühne im Europark

#10.2 Little Mozart
A musical journey

11:00 AM

Mozart Week | Chamber Music


30
Jan| Sunday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#12 Renaud Capuçon,
Gérard Caussé & Julia Hagen

11:00 AM

Mozart Week


30
Jan| Sunday
Mozart Residence, Tanzmeistersaal

Autograph vault 1:
Guided tours of the Mozart Residence

2:00 PM

Mozart Week | Film


30
Jan| Sunday
Mozart Ton- und Filmsammlung

Movie: Il re pastore

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Scenic


30
Jan| Sunday
Oval - Die Bühne im Europark

#10.3 Little Mozart
A musical journey

3:00 PM

Mozart Week


30
Jan| Sunday
Felsenreitschule

#6.2 Così fan tutte

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Performance


30
Jan| Sunday
Szene Salzburg

#13.1 Mime Theatre:
Magic Mozart

5:00 PM

Mozart Week | Orchestra Concert


30
Jan| Sunday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#14 Mozart’s symphonic testament
Le Concert des Nations & Jordi Savall

7:30 PM

Mozart Week | Chamber Music


31
Jan| Monday
DomQuartier Salzburg, Rittersaal der Residenz

#15 String Quintets I
Quatuor Van Kuijk & Adrien La Marca

11:00 AM

Mozart Week


31
Jan| Monday
Mozart Residence, Tanzmeistersaal

Autograph vault 2:
Guided tours of the Mozart Residence

1:00 PM

Mozart Week | Film


31
Jan| Monday
Mozart Ton- und Filmsammlung

Movie: Overture
Freiburger Barockorchester, Kristian Bezuidenhout (2012)

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Chamber Music


31
Jan| Monday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#16 Daniel Barenboim &
Michael Barenboim

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Orchestra Concert


31
Jan| Monday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#17 Camerata Salzburg
Gregory Ahss & Janine Jansen

7:30 PM

Mozart Week


01
Feb| Tuesday
Mozart Residence, Tanzmeistersaal

Autograph vault 3:
Guided tours of the Mozart Residence

11:00 AM

Mozart Week | Chamber Music


01
Feb| Tuesday
DomQuartier Salzburg, Rittersaal der Residenz

#18 Streichquintette II
Quatuor Van Kuijk & Adrien La Marca

11:00 AM

Mozart Week | Film


01
Feb| Tuesday
Mozart Ton- und Filmsammlung

Movie: "My Mozart"
Anne-Sophie Mutter and her favorite composer

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Masterclass


01
Feb| Tuesday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#19 Masterclass
Sir András Schiff

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Music and words


01
Feb| Tuesday
Mozart Residence, Tanzmeistersaal

#4.2 Ma très chère épouse!
Mozart letters with music

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Chamber Music


01
Feb| Tuesday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#20 Kristian Bezuidenhout, Isabelle Faust,
Simone Jandl & Christoph Dangel

7:30 PM

Mozart Week | Others


01
Feb| Tuesday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

#21 Lotería Mozartiana

10:00 PM

Mozart Week | Orchestra Concert


02
Feb| Wednesday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#22 Sinfonieorchester der Universität Mozarteum Salzburg &
Maxim Vengerov

11:00 AM

Mozart Week


02
Feb| Wednesday
Mozart Residence, Tanzmeistersaal

Autograph vault 4:
Guided tours of the Mozart Residence

2:00 PM

Mozart Week | Film


02
Feb| Wednesday
Mozart Ton- und Filmsammlung

Movie:
Cara sorella mia

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Chamber Music


02
Feb| Wednesday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#23 Sir András Schiff

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Orchestra Concert


02
Feb| Wednesday
Großes Festspielhaus

#24 Wiener Philharmoniker II: Robin Ticciati,
Anne-Sophie Mutter & Vladimir Babeshko

7:30 PM

Mozart Week


03
Feb| Thursday
Mozart Residence, Tanzmeistersaal

Autograph vault 5:
Guided tours of the Mozart Residence

11:00 AM

Mozart Week | Chamber Music


03
Feb| Thursday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#25 Philharmonic Five

11:00 AM

Mozart Week | Film


03
Feb| Thursday
Mozart Ton- und Filmsammlung

Movie:
Wiener Philharmoniker, Daniel Barenboim, Martha Argerich (2021)

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Chamber Music


03
Feb| Thursday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Wiener Saal

#26 Jory Vinikour &
Christoph Koncz

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Scenic


03
Feb| Thursday
Oval - Die Bühne im Europark

#10.4 Little Mozart
A musical journey

5:00 PM

Mozart Week | Talk


03
Feb| Thursday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Wiener Saal

#27 Rolando Villazón in conversation with...
Christoph Koncz & Ulrich Leisinger

5:00 PM

Mozart Week | Orchestra Concert


03
Feb| Thursday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#28 Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Mitsuko Uchida

7:30 PM

Mozart Week | Orchestra Concert


04
Feb| Friday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#29 Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Midori Seiler

11:00 AM

Mozart Week | Talk


04
Feb| Friday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Wiener Saal

#30 Midori Seiler in conversation with...
Ulrich Leisinger

1:30 PM

Mozart Week | Film


04
Feb| Friday
Mozart Ton- und Filmsammlung

Movie:
Don Giovanni

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Chamber Music


04
Feb| Friday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#31 Anne-Sophie Mutter: Chamber Music I

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Scenic


04
Feb| Friday
Oval - Die Bühne im Europark

#10.5 Little Mozart
A musical journey

5:00 PM

Mozart Week | Performance


04
Feb| Friday
Szene Salzburg

#13.2 Mime Theatre:
Magic Mozart

5:00 PM

Mozart Week | Orchestra Concert


04
Feb| Friday
Haus für Mozart

#32 Il Re Pastore
L'Arpeggiata & Christina Pluhar

7:30 PM

Mozart Week | Scenic


05
Feb| Saturday
Oval - Die Bühne im Europark

#10.6 Little Mozart
A musical journey

11:00 AM

Mozart Week


05
Feb| Saturday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#33 Akademiekonzert:
Camerata Salzburg & Ivor Bolton

11:00 AM

Mozart Week


05
Feb| Saturday
Mozart Residence, Tanzmeistersaal

Autograph vault 6:
Guided tours of the Mozart Residence

2:00 PM

Mozart Week | Film


05
Feb| Saturday
Mozart Ton- und Filmsammlung

Movie:
Quatuor van Kuijk, Maximilian Kromer

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Chamber Music


05
Feb| Saturday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Wiener Saal

#34 Soloists of the Iberacademy Medellín with
Alejandro Posada

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Music and words


05
Feb| Saturday
Mozart Residence, Tanzmeistersaal

#4.3 Ma très chère épouse!
Mozart letters with music

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Scenic


05
Feb| Saturday
Oval - Die Bühne im Europark

#10.7 Little Mozart
A musical journey

5:00 PM

Mozart Week | Scenic


05
Feb| Saturday
Salzburg Marionette Theatre

#5.3 Pùnkitititi!

5:00 PM

Mozart Week | Orchestra Concert


05
Feb| Saturday
Großes Festspielhaus

#35 Wiener Philharmoniker III:
Daniel Barenboim & Martha Argerich

7:30 PM

Mozart Week | Chamber Music


06
Feb| Sunday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#36 Anne-Sophie Mutter: Chamber music II

11:00 AM

Mozart Week | Scenic


06
Feb| Sunday
Salzburg Marionette Theatre

#5.4 Pùnkitititi!

11:00 AM

Mozart Week | Orchestra Concert


06
Feb| Sunday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#37 Mozart Children's Orchestra
Peter Manning & Rolando Villazón

3:00 PM

Mozart Week | Orchestra Concert


06
Feb| Sunday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

#38 Final concert:
Mozarteumorchester & Riccardo Minasi

6:00 PM

Youth Programme | Concerts for schools


07
Feb| Monday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Großer Saal

Mozart Kinderorchester:
Peter Manning & Rolando Villazón

10:00 AM

Youth Programme | Bazar Concerts (14+)


22
Feb| Tuesday
Mozart Residence, Tanzmeistersaal

Bazar Concert:
Baroque Inspirations

10:00 AM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


24
Feb| Thursday
Große Universitätsaula

Donnerstagskonzert 3:
Ivor Bolton & Frank Peter Zimmermann

7:30 PM

Youth Programme


26
Feb| Saturday
Oval - Die Bühne im Europark

Plattform Tanz
Presentation and Finals

11:00 AM

Concert Season | Classic pur


05
Mar| Saturday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Classic pure 3:
Violoncello & Klavier

7:30 PM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


06
Mar| Sunday
Großes Festspielhaus

Sonntagsmatinee 4:
Riccardo Minasi & Lucas & Arthur Jussen

11:00 AM

Other Organiser | Camerata Salzburg


11
Mar| Friday
Große Universitätsaula

Season concert 4:
Renaud Capuçon & Gregory Ahss

7:30 PM

Concert Season | Sofa Concerts


12
Mar| Saturday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Sofa Concert 2:
Ivanis, Hauzel, Handler, Villazón

7:30 PM

Other Organiser | Camerata Salzburg


13
Mar| Sunday
Große Universitätsaula

Season concert 4:
Renaud Capuçon & Gregory Ahss

11:00 AM

Youth Programme | Kindergardens


15
Mar| Tuesday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Lausch Concert 2

10:00 AM

Youth Programme | Kindergardens


16
Mar| Wednesday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Lausch Concert 2

10:00 AM

Youth Programme | Kindergardens


17
Mar| Thursday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Lausch Concert 2

10:00 AM

Youth Programme | Kindergardens


18
Mar| Friday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Lausch Concert 2

10:00 AM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


18
Mar| Friday
Orchesterhaus, DI Angela Ferstl Saal

Heimspiel Kammermusik 2:
Von der Blasmusik zum MO

7:30 PM

Youth Programme | Lausch Concerts (4+)


20
Mar| Sunday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Lausch Concert 2

11:00 AM

Youth Programme | Lausch Concerts (4+)


20
Mar| Sunday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Lausch Concert 2

4:00 PM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


24
Mar| Thursday
Große Universitätsaula

Donnerstagskonzert 4:
Luigi Piovano

7:30 PM

Youth Programme | School classes


25
Mar| Friday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Piccolo Concert 3:
Mozart for Kids

9:00 AM

Youth Programme | School classes


25
Mar| Friday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Piccolo Concert 3:
Mozart for Kids

10:45 AM

Concert Season | Classic pur


26
Mar| Saturday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Classic pure 4:
FSOA Quartett

7:30 PM

Concert Season | Classic pur


27
Mar| Sunday
Schloss Fuschl

Classic pure 4
Breakfast concert

11:00 AM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


01
Apr| Friday
Orchesterhaus, DI Angela Ferstl Saal

Heimspiel 6:
Next Generation Mozart Soloists

7:30 PM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


08
Apr| Friday
Orchesterhaus, DI Angela Ferstl Saal

Heimspiel 7:
Brass players of the Mozarteum Orchestra

7:30 PM

Concert Season | Classic pur


08
Apr| Friday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Classic pure 5:
Piano at four hands

7:30 PM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


14
Apr| Thursday
Große Universitätsaula

Donnerstagskonzert 5:
Riccardo Minasi

7:30 PM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


21
Apr| Thursday
Orchesterhaus, DI Angela Ferstl Saal

Heimspiel Kammermusik 3:
The Old God and the Ventus Quintet

7:30 PM

Youth Programme | Mittendrin (under 4 y.)


23
Apr| Saturday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Mittendrin Concert:
Curtain up!

11:00 AM

Youth Programme | Mittendrin (under 4 y.)


23
Apr| Saturday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Mittendrin Concert:
Curtain up!

4:00 PM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


24
Apr| Sunday
Orchesterhaus, DI Angela Ferstl Saal

Heimspiel PIANOpiano 4

11:00 AM

Youth Programme | Mittendrin (under 4 y.)


24
Apr| Sunday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Mittendrin Concert:
Curtain up!

11:00 AM

Youth Programme | Mittendrin (under 4 y.)


24
Apr| Sunday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Mittendrin Concert:
Curtain up!

4:00 PM

Youth Programme | Toddler groups


25
Apr| Monday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Mittendrin Concert:
Curtain up!

10:00 AM

Concert Season | Classic pur


26
Apr| Tuesday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Classic pure 6:
DIALOGUE

7:30 PM

Concert Season | Sofa Concerts


07
May| Saturday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Sofa Concert 3:
Mozart the improviser

7:30 PM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


08
May| Sunday
Großes Festspielhaus

Sonntagsmatinee 5:
Riccardo Minasi & Augustin Hadelich

11:00 AM

Youth Programme | School classes


10
May| Tuesday
Oval - Die Bühne im Europark

Piccolo Concert 4:
Pizz’n’Zip

10:30 AM

Youth Programme | School classes


10
May| Tuesday
Oval - Die Bühne im Europark

Piccolo Concert 4
Pizz’n’Zip

10:45 AM

Concert Season | After Work


13
May| Friday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

After work:
Traditions meets modernity

6:30 PM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


13
May| Friday
Orchesterhaus, DI Angela Ferstl Saal

Heimspiel 8:
Reinhard Goebel & Violinist*Innen des Mozarteumorchesters

7:30 PM

Concert Season | After Work


15
May| Sunday
Schloss Mattsee

Tradition meets modernity
Breakfast concert

11:00 AM

Concert Season | Classic pur


26
May| Thursday
Mozart Residence, Tanzmeistersaal

Classic pure 7:
Javus Quartett

7:30 PM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


02
Jun| Thursday
Große Universitätsaula

Donnerstagskonzert 6:
Jörg Widmann & Seong-Jin Cho

7:30 PM

Youth Programme | Kindergardens


09
Jun| Thursday
Szene Salzburg

Lausch Concert 3:
Rumpelstiltskin

10:00 AM

Youth Programme | Kindergardens


10
Jun| Friday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Lausch Concert 3:
Rumpelstiltskin

10:00 AM

Other Organiser | Mozarteumorchester Salzburg


10
Jun| Friday
Orchesterhaus, DI Angela Ferstl Saal

Heimspiel Kammermusik 4:
Tango Techno Tonkunst

7:30 PM

Other Organiser | Camerata Salzburg


10
Jun| Friday
Große Universitätsaula

Season concert 5:
François Leleux

7:30 PM

Youth Programme | Lausch Concerts (4+)


12
Jun| Sunday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Lausch Concert 3:
Rumpelstiltskin

11:00 AM

Other Organiser | Camerata Salzburg


12
Jun| Sunday
Große Universitätsaula

Season concert 5:
François Leleux

11:00 AM

Youth Programme | Lausch Concerts (4+)


12
Jun| Sunday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Lausch Concert 3:
Rumpelstiltskin

4:00 PM

Youth Programme | Kindergardens


13
Jun| Monday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Lausch Concert 3:
Rumpelstiltskin

10:00 AM

Youth Programme | Kindergardens


14
Jun| Tuesday
Oval - Die Bühne im Europark

Lausch Concert 3:
Rumpelstiltskin

10:00 AM

Concert Season | Classic pur


18
Jun| Saturday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Classik pure 8:
Mozart and France - Quatuor Tchalik

7:30 PM

Youth Programme | School classes


22
Jun| Wednesday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Piccolo Concert 5:
Tritsch-Tratsch-Tango

9:00 AM

Youth Programme | School classes


22
Jun| Wednesday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Piccolo Concert 5:
Tritsch-Tratsch-Tango

10:45 AM

Youth Programme | Mittendrin (under 4 y.)


25
Jun| Saturday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Mittendrin Concert:
Up and down in glissando

11:00 AM

Youth Programme | Mittendrin (under 4 y.)


25
Jun| Saturday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Mittendrin Concert:
Up and down in glissando

4:00 PM

Youth Programme | Mittendrin (under 4 y.)


26
Jun| Sunday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Mittendrin Concert:
Up and down in glissando

11:00 AM

Youth Programme | Mittendrin (under 4 y.)


26
Jun| Sunday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Mittendrin Concert:
Up and down in glissando

4:00 PM

Youth Programme | Toddler groups


27
Jun| Monday
Stiftung Mozarteum, Villa Vicina (Schwarzstr. 30)

Mittendrin Concert:
Up and down in glissando

10:00 AM